ACCRAH-YOUNG BIOGRAPHY

Accrah-YounG Biography, full Life History.
BIRTH NAME:
Accrah Oyindenepre.
STAGE NAME:
Accrah-YounG.
DATE OF BIRTH:
26 September 1995.
ORIGIN:
Toru-Angiama, Bayelsa State , Nigeria.
GENRES:
Dancehall , Ragga.
OCCUPATION:
Singer-Song writer, Performer, Entert10ner &
Dancer.
INSTRUMENTS:
Singing.
YEARS – ACTIVE:
2014–present.
LABELS:
Tam Muzic
Entertrmment.
ASSOCIATED ACTS:
Nelly. P, B-LoverMan, Golden-Man, Double Dee. Accrah Oyindenepre, known as Accrah-YounG is a Nigeria Recording Artist, Performer, entert10ner and Dancer best known for his chart-topping singel “Mental Remix” were he feature the Macat Music Empire Star B-LoverMan, he is currently
signed to Tam Muzik Entert10ment.
EARLY LIFE:
Accrah-YounG was born Accrah Oyindenepre in Bayels State, Nigeria into the home of Mr. & Mrs. Accrah .E. Solomon. He hails from Toru-
Angiama, Sagbama Local Government Area. He attended Victory School of Success in Port-
Harcourt in the year 2003 and graduated at the
year 2007, he also attended Universal Basic
Education Board (UBEB) Sagbama in the year
2007 and graduated at 2011, he completed his
secondary school life at Community Secondary
School (CSS) sagbama in 2011 and graduated at
2013 were he planned to study Mass
Communication in the Delta State Polytechnic
Ozoro.
MUSIC CAREER:
Accrah-YounG showned an interest in music from an early age, and was encourage by his friends. He started his music career professionally 2014 after his secondary education, when he came across Tam Muzik Entert10ment, after being signed to Tam Muzik Entert10ment, he released his first official hit single tittle “Mental Remix” featuring B-LoverMan which was produce by DJ Martinx on the 16th of March 2015, Accrah-YounG released his second single tittle “Slow Down” featuring A-Twaiz & B-LoverMan which was also produce my DJ Martinx on September
5th, 2015.
PERSONAL LIFE
Accrah-YounG listed acts like:
2face, Patoranking.
DISCOGRAPHY
Year, Tittle, Album.
2015
“Mental Remix” (featuring, B-LoverMan)
“Slow Down” (featuring, A-Twaiz & B-LoverMan)
AWARDS & NOMINATIONS
None
SEE MORE:-  [Comedy Video] Mr Smile – Lagos boy comedy episode 1

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*